Your cart

1 x Frankincense Essential Oil - 10ml

£4.95

Latin Name : Boswellia Carterii
Part Of Plant Used : Resin
Source : Somalia
Extraction Method : Steam Distillatio

5% Dilution in Grapeseed oil 

A warm, spicy and comforting oil widely used since Biblical times.

Uses and Benefits: 

-Helps heal wounds and prevent scars

-Used in cosmetic products to tone the face, remove wrinkles, and prevent stretch marks

-Ease anxiety, stress, asthma, bronchitis, laryngitis, and bad coughs

-A general tonic to the uterus, has a calming effect during labour, and helps ease heavy menstruation

-Has calming properties